Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club

Scorecard

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club W10 Sharks Indoor v Clanfield on Fri 23 Oct 2026 at 8pm
Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clanfield Batting
Player nameRunsOutB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24
169 (12.0 overs)
     
Emma Crutchley13 1 12 108.33
Lydia Windebank7 1 6 116.67
Sue Andrews11 0 5 220.0
Amanda Marks20 0 13 153.85
Jane Christine Cox19 0 10 190.0
Nicky prosser19 0 8 237.50
Mandie Humphreys31 0 12 258.33
Iris Simpson25 1 8 312.50

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club W10 Sharks Indoor Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roisin Barnard2.002400.0012.00
Mabel Harper2.0024124.0012.00
Phoebe Shepherd2.0018118.009.00
Harriet Shepherd2.003200.0016.00
Louise Etherington1.001500.0015.00
Susanna Holden2.003600.0018.00
Katie Newnham1.001600.0016.00

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club W10 Sharks Indoor Batting
Player NameROutB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
32
115

(12.0 overs)
       
Susanna Holden12 1 6 200
Mabel Harper9 1 11 81.82
Harriet Shepherd9 1 8 112.50
Phoebe Shepherd0 2 7 0
Roisin Barnard17 1 8 212.50
Debbie Collins16 1 6 266.67
Louise Etherington8 1 6 133.33
Katie Newnham12 1 10 120.0

Clanfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lydia Windebank3.0025125.008.33
Iris Simpson3.0035135.0011.67
Sue Andrews2.0020210.0010.00
Emma Crutchley1.00400.004.00
Nicky prosser1.00800.008.00
Amanda Marks2.0019119.009.50