Scorecard

Hayling v Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 1pm
Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
18
142

(30.0 overs)
    
George Wilson Caught  26 1
Romit Patel Bowled  11 1
Rory Simpson Caught  0
Bibek Dhakal Not Out  53 4 1
Tristan Collighan Lbw  0
Karthik Muthuraman Lbw  9 2
Harrison Whitworth Run out  9 2
Shan Shajahan Caught  0
Harrison Etherington Not Out  13
Connor Saunders  
Dinel Denipitiya  

Hayling Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hayling Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
25
143 (28.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Saunders6.0122122.003.67
Dinel Denipitiya3.002600.008.67
Karthik Muthuraman6.012400.004.00
Shan Shajahan5.0121210.504.20
Harrison Etherington5.002400.004.80
Harrison Whitworth1.001000.0010.00
Romit Patel3.001100.003.67

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self