Scorecard

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI v P&S 2nd's on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:30 pm
Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
172

(40.0 overs)
    
Romit Patel b A Malik 8 2
Rory Simpson b A Malik 0
Mike Berg b A Malik 3
Bibek Dhakal ct b J Ashford c A Malik 29 5
George Wilson ct b Q Naveed, c A Malik 25 4 1 1
Karthik Muthuraman lbw A Malik 72 13
Bryon Johnson ct b M Spencer, c M Ali 1 1
Shan Shajahan b M Ali 2
Harrison Whitworth lbw M Ali 9 1
Connor Saunders Not Out  5
Lenny Field b M Ali 0
Harrison Etherington Not Out  0

P&S 2nd's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Ali7.012237.333.14
A Malik8.022345.752.88
Q Naveed5.0030130.006.00
M Williams6.021500.002.50
M Wheeler4.002500.006.25
M Spencer7.0126126.003.71
J Ashford3.0029129.009.67

P&S 2nd's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
175 (38.0 overs)
     
J White b H Whitworth 24 3
M Patel ct & bowled S Shajahan 12 1
S Shahid Not Out  80 10 1
T Collighan ct b L Field c G Wilson 17 1
Q Naveed Stumped  8
T Wheeler Not Out  14 3
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Saunders8.0132132.004.00
Shan Shajahan6.0119119.003.17
Karthik Muthuraman5.012200.004.40
Harrison Whitworth5.0028128.005.60
Lenny Field5.0019119.003.80
Harrison Etherington6.002700.004.50
Romit Patel3.001800.006.00