Scorecard

Railway Triangle v Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 18 Apr 2021 at 13:00
Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
265

(40.0 overs)
    
Shaun Briggs Bowled  42
Sayeed Shahid Bowled  14
Miles Carter Not Out  28
Thomas Wheeler Bowled  9
Matt Wheeler Not Out  2
Connor Saunders  
Matt Williams  
George Wilson  
James White Retired Not Out  103
Dinel Denipitiya  
Harrison Etherington  

Railway Triangle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Railway Triangle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105 (33.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Williams5.011300.002.60
Connor Saunders5.02623.001.20
Dinel Denipitiya5.021334.332.60
Harrison Etherington8.013400.004.25
Matt Wheeler7.0024212.003.43
Thomas Wheeler3.301033.332.86